Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zibo Hemei Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.

Magnetic Separator for Metal Ore, Separator Equipment for Siderite, Mining Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz, Dry Magnetic Separator for Manganese Ore, Quartz Sand Mineral Machinery, Armor Clad Self-Cleaning Permanent Mangetic Separator for Iron and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Magnetic Separator Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz

Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000set/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Tlgt-2000 Series Vertical Ring and Pulsating High
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Yellow
  • Condition: New
  • Rotating Speed of Ring(R/Min): 2-4
  • Slurry Through Capacity(T/H): 50-100
  • Rated Background Field: 1.0
  • Ratedenergizing Voltage: 43V
  • Pulsating Power: 4kw
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case by Sea
  • Origin: Shandong China
  • Type: Magnetic Separator
  • Weight: 5T
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008, ISO9001:2000, CE
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Ring Diameter (mm): 2000
  • Ore-Feeding Concentration(%): 10-40
  • Ore Processing Capacity: 100-200 T/H
  • Rated Energizing Current (a): 1200A
  • Rated Energizing Power: 52kw
  • Trademark: Hemei
  • Specification: Depend on Model
  • HS Code: 8474100000
Product Description

Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
  


TLGT Series Vertical Ring And Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator

Vertical ring and pulsating high gradient magnetic separator, best performance and most advanced technology, is combined the characteristics of international advanced high gradient magnetic separators. This products is equipped with vertical ring rotation, pulsating beneficiation and high frequency vibrator, and it has no magnetic medium jam problem of flat ring strong intensity magnetic separator and flat high gradient magnetic separator.

Application:
Widely used for separating the weakly magnetic metal ore, such as hematite, siderite, limonite, manganese ore, ilmenite, wolframite, etc. Also suitable for the purification of the non-metallic minerals, such as feldspar, quartz, nepheline, fluorite, sillimanite, spodumenite, kaolin, etc.
Technical Feature:
  1. Large concentration ratio, strong adaptability to feeding granularity, thickness, grade fluctuation.
  2. Reliable performance, convenient to operate and maintain.
  3. It realizes both high beneficiation ratio and high recycle ratio in separating weakly magnetic minerals.
Technical Data
Model
Specifications
TLGT-500TLGT-750Experimental TypeTLGT-750
Industrial Type
TLGT -1000TLGT -1250TLGT -1500TLGT -1750TLGT -2000TLGT -2500TLGT -3000
Ring Diameter (mm)Φ500Φ750Φ750Φ1000Φ1250Φ1500Φ1750Φ2000Φ2500Φ3000
Rotating Speed of Ring (r/min)0.3-332-42-42-42-42-42-42-42-4
Ore-Feeding Size (mm) (-200mesh%)-1.0-1.0-1.0-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)
Ore-Feeding Concentration (%)10-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-40
Slurry Through Capacity (m³/h)0.25-0.5 
0.5-1.0
5-1012.5-2020-5050-10075-150100-200200-400350-650
Dry Ore Processing Capacity (t/h)0.03-0.1250.06-0.252-44-710-1820-3030-5050-80100-150150-250
Rated Background Field (T)1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
 Rated Energizing Current (A)130011008606509009501200120014001400
Rated Energizing Voltage (V)121617.526.5313738434562
Rated Energizing Power (KW)16181517283546526387
Ring Power (KW)0.370.550.551.11.5345.51118.5
Pulsating Power (KW)0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating Stroke (mm)18.50-500-200-300-200-300-300-300-300-30
Pulsating Frequency (r/min)0-4000-4000-4000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-300
Water Pressure (Mpa)0.1-0.20.1-0.20.1-0.20.2-0.30.15-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.40.2-0.4
Water Consumption (m³/h)0.75-1.51.5-2.55-810-2030-4560-9080-120100-150200-300350-530
Water Volume of Cooling Water (m³/h)1.5-21.5-21.5-22-2.52.5-33-44-65-66-78-10
 Machine Weight (T)1.534614203550105175
Weight of Heaviest Parts (T)0.30.612.224511141525
Dimension   (Length*Width*Height ) (mm)1800*1400*13202000*1360*16802000*1360*16802700*2000*24003200*2340*27003600*2900*32003900*3300*38004200*3550*42005800*5000*54006600*5300*6400
FAQ

1.What is the MOQ of your machine?
A:Our  MOQ is 1 set
 
2.How long is the machine warranty period?
A:The product warranty period is 12 months
 
In order to give you the responsible quotation, pls kindly inform us the following details:
 
1.What kind of material you are going to deal with?
2.What's the granularity of the material?
3.What's the producing capacity you are going to achieve?
 
Most suitable machine would be recomended to you according to your information.
 
Model Selection Guide
Choosing magnetic separator correctly should consider the iron content,the iron removal requirement,working environment and the technical data of the magnetic separator itself. 
When the iron content is very much in the material,should choose the continuous Self-cleaning Electromagnetic Separator,Permanent magnetic separator.(RCDC, RCDD, RCDF, RCYC, RCT, CFLT series).
3.When the iron content is not too much in the material,should choose the Manual Cleaning Electromagnetic separator  or Permanent magnetic separator. (RCDA RCDB RCDE and RCY series) Reducing the suspension height appropriately can remove the iron better.
 4. Working in the serious dust environment,should choose complete sealed structure magnetic separator,such as RCDB,RCDZ, RCDE,RCDD, RCDF series Electromagnetic separator or RCYB,RCYD series permanent magnetic separator.
5.when the electricity power capacity is limited,appropriate to choose permanent magnetic separator.
 6.When the magnetic separator installed in the front of the conveyor, the material with impact force and in the condition of loose, the material of the driving wheel (which is in bottom of the magnetic separator ) should be non ferromagnetic materials
7. When the magnetic separator installed in the middle of the conveyor,to improve the effect of iron removal,can add a WCG series non ferromagnetic straight roller under the belt.
8.If material contains non ferromagnetic metal material which can't be attracted by the magnetic separator,should install the GJT(JYG) series metal detector to test,alarm,pick the metal out manually after stop the machine.
9.Magnetic separator has below feature:
 Remove the big and long iron easier than small and short piece, romove the sharp shape iron easier than the round piece,Remove the iron in the condition of moving easier than rest.In the  environment with  high standard of iron removal,should choose high performance magnetic separator or adopt multilevel magnetic separator.
When choosing the  multilevel magnetic separator,the magnetic separator in the back should be higher in iron removal performance than the magnetic separator in the front.Or, the magnetic separator in the back will be lower efficiency in iron removal.
When the iron content is just a little in the material,adopting GJT(JYG)series metal detectors to use accompany with the strong excitation electromagnetic separator,can save electricity powder and work well in iron removal.
12.There are many methods of iron removal to magnetic materials,if the situation is complicated,please contact with our technical department,we can design the magnetic separator specially  according to your special work environment.  
Note: The machine dimension and Data in this Catalog just for your reference of choosing the model.  
Ordering instructions
 Please specify below content when ordering to our company :
1.Name of equipment, specifications, quantity and special requirements.
2.Delivery time, place, receiving company, the delivery method.
3.The user's width of belt conveyors , belt speed, Angle, material properties, particle size, moisture, thickness, the iron particle size, properties, environment temperature, humidity, dust conditions and the installation position space size.
4.Detailed address, phone, fax and invoice information.
 
Contact Us:


ZIBO HEMEI MAGNETIC MATERIALS CO., LTD
ZIBO MEGO INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO.,LTD
ADD: Rm1801, Flat E, ChuangYe HuoJu Square, No.111,LiuQuan RD.,Zibo, Shandong, China
TEL: 0086-533-5207762                 FAX: 0086-533-8170762
0086-18615127327
 
Website: www.hemeicc.com
 

 

Choose HeMei 4 reasons:

Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, QuartzMagnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa Sun
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now