Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zibo Hemei Magnetic Materials Co., Ltd.

Magnetic Separator for Metal Ore, Separator Equipment for Siderite, Mining Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz, Dry Magnetic Separator for River Sand Desert River Formoving/Fixed Sand826, Dry Self-Cleaning Electromagnetic Separator for Sugar Quartz Mine Building Materials and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Magnetic Separator Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz

Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000set/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Tlgt-2000 Series Vertical Ring and Pulsating High
  • Separation Mode: Magnetic
  • Rotating Speed of Ring(R/Min): 2-4
  • Slurry Through Capacity(T/H): 50-100
  • Rated Background Field: 1.0
  • Ratedenergizing Voltage: 43V
  • Pulsating Power: 4kw
  • Specification: Depend on Model
  • HS Code: 8474100000
  • Type: Magnetic Separator
  • Ring Diameter (mm): 2000
  • Ore-Feeding Concentration(%): 10-40
  • Ore Processing Capacity: 100-200 T/H
  • Rated Energizing Current (a): 1200A
  • Rated Energizing Power: 52kw
  • Trademark: Hemei
  • Origin: Shandong China
Product Description
Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
  Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz


TLGT Series Vertical Ring And Pulsating High Gradient Magnetic Separator

Vertical ring and pulsating high gradient magnetic separator, best performance and most advanced technology, is combined the characteristics of international advanced high gradient magnetic separators. This products is equipped with vertical ring rotation, pulsating beneficiation and high frequency vibrator, and it has no magnetic medium jam problem of flat ring strong intensity magnetic separator and flat high gradient magnetic separator.

Application:
Widely used for separating the weakly magnetic metal ore, such as hematite, siderite, limonite, manganese ore, ilmenite, wolframite, etc. Also suitable for the purification of the non-metallic minerals, such as feldspar, quartz, nepheline, fluorite, sillimanite, spodumenite, kaolin, etc.
Technical Feature:
  1. Large concentration ratio, strong adaptability to feeding granularity, thickness, grade fluctuation.
  2. Reliable performance, convenient to operate and maintain.
  3. It realizes both high beneficiation ratio and high recycle ratio in separating weakly magnetic minerals.
Technical Data
Model
Specifications
TLGT-500TLGT-750Experimental TypeTLGT-750
Industrial Type
TLGT -1000TLGT -1250TLGT -1500TLGT -1750TLGT -2000TLGT -2500TLGT -3000
Ring Diameter (mm)Φ500Φ750Φ750Φ1000Φ1250Φ1500Φ1750Φ2000Φ2500Φ3000
Rotating Speed of Ring (r/min)0.3-332-42-42-42-42-42-42-42-4
Ore-Feeding Size (mm) (-200mesh%)-1.0-1.0-1.0-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)-1.2(30-100)
Ore-Feeding Concentration (%)10-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-4010-40
Slurry Through Capacity (m³/h)0.25-0.5 
0.5-1.0
5-1012.5-2020-5050-10075-150100-200200-400350-650
Dry Ore Processing Capacity (t/h)0.03-0.1250.06-0.252-44-710-1820-3030-5050-80100-150150-250
Rated Background Field (T)1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
 Rated Energizing Current (A)130011008606509009501200120014001400
Rated Energizing Voltage (V)121617.526.5313738434562
Rated Energizing Power (KW)16181517283546526387
Ring Power (KW)0.370.550.551.11.5345.51118.5
Pulsating Power (KW)0.370.751.52.22.2447.51118.5
Pulsating Stroke (mm)18.50-500-200-300-200-300-300-300-300-30
Pulsating Frequency (r/min)0-4000-4000-4000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-3000-300
Water Pressure (Mpa)0.1-0.20.1-0.20.1-0.20.2-0.30.15-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.40.2-0.4
Water Consumption (m³/h)0.75-1.51.5-2.55-810-2030-4560-9080-120100-150200-300350-530
Water Volume of Cooling Water (m³/h)1.5-21.5-21.5-22-2.52.5-33-44-65-66-78-10
 Machine Weight (T)1.534614203550105175
Weight of Heaviest Parts (T)0.30.612.224511141525
Dimension   (Length*Width*Height ) (mm)1800*1400*13202000*1360*16802000*1360*16802700*2000*24003200*2340*27003600*2900*32003900*3300*38004200*3550*42005800*5000*54006600*5300*6400
FAQ

1.What is the MOQ of your machine?
A:Our  MOQ is 1 set
 
2.How long is the machine warranty period?
A:The product warranty period is 12 months
 
In order to give you the responsible quotation, pls kindly inform us the following details:
 
1.What kind of material you are going to deal with?
2.What's the granularity of the material?
3.What's the producing capacity you are going to achieve?
 
Most suitable machine would be recomended to you according to your information.
 
Contact Us:


ZIBO HEMEI MAGNETIC MATERIALS CO., LTD
ZIBO MEGO INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO.,LTD
ADD: Rm1801, Flat E, ChuangYe HuoJu Square, No.111,LiuQuan RD.,Zibo, Shandong, China
TEL: 086-0533-5207762                 FAX: 086-0533-8170762
Mobile Phone: 086-18615127327  
 
Website: www.hemeicc.com
 

Choose HeMei 4 reasons:

Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, QuartzMagnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, QuartzMagnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
Magnetic Separator for Hematite, Siderite, Limonite, Manganese Ore, Quartz
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lisa Sun
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lisa Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now